Live Odds Updating

BD Bajy Match Odds — At the Best Odds Bet on Every Match

Live odds for all major sports — cricket, football, tennis, and more — in one place. At BD Bajy, get the best odds before and during every match, on Bangladesh's leading platform.

0
Live Matches Now
Real-Time Updates
0
Total Matches Today
18 Newly Added
0%
Highest Odds Payout
Market Best
0
Total Markets Available
Including Special Markets

Today's Match Odds

Live-updating odds on BD Bajy

Updates every 30 seconds
Cricket — International & T20
Live
In Progress
T20I
Bangladesh
vs
Pakistan
BD Win1.82
PAK Win2.05
+0.08
Live · 14.2 Overs
Today 7 PM
ODI
India
vs
Australia
IND Win1.55
AUS Win2.50
-0.04
Today
Today 9:00
IPL
Rajasthan Royals
vs
Mumbai Indians
RR Win1.95
MI Win1.88
+0.12
Today
Tomorrow 1:00
T20I
Bangladesh
vs
Afghanistan
BD Win1.90
AFG Win1.92
Fixed
Tomorrow
Football — European Leagues
Today & Tomorrow
Today 12 PM
UCL
Man City
vs
Real Madrid
City2.10
Draw3.40
Real1.85
-0.10
Today
Today 9:00
EPL
Arsenal
vs
Newcastle
Arsenal1.62
Draw3.80
Newcastle5.20
+0.06
Today
Tomorrow 8:00
La Liga
Barcelona
vs
Atletico
Barca1.75
Draw3.60
Atletico4.50
Fixed
Tomorrow
Tomorrow 10 AM
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
vs
Dortmund
Bayern1.48
Draw4.20
Dortmund6.50
+0.03
Tomorrow
Tennis — ATP & WTA
Upcoming
Today 5:00
ATP 500
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.78
Alcaraz2.05
+0.15
Today
Tomorrow 3 PM
WTA
Sabalenka
vs
Gauff
Sabalenka1.55
Gauff2.40
Fixed
Tomorrow
Kabaddi — PKL Season
Today
Today 8 PM
PKL
Patna Pirates
vs
Bengal Warriors
Patna1.70
Draw5.00
Bengal2.15
-0.05
Today
bd bajy

A BD Bajy member checking match odds on the mobile app at a tea garden in Rangpur

Popular Betting Markets

The most wagered markets on BD Bajy

Most Popular
Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest market — bet on which team wins or whether it ends in a draw. Cricket typically doesn't include a draw option.

Team 11.82
Draw3.40
Team 22.05
Popular
Over/Under (Total)

Will the total runs or goals go over or under a set number? This market tends to have less bias, which is why many bettors prefer it.

Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.10
New
Asian Handicap

When there's a clear strength gap between two teams, the weaker side is given a handicap advantage, which helps level out the odds.

-0.51.90
+0.51.95
Advanced
First Wicket / First Goal

Who will create the first big moment of the match? This market comes with high odds and plenty of excitement.

In the First 6 Overs2.30
Later1.65
Popular
Tournament Winner

Back the winner before the tournament even begins — long-term odds tend to offer better value.

Bangladesh4.50
India2.20
Others3.80
Live
In-Play / Live Betting

Bet at real-time odds while the match is in progress. Odds change with every moment — the most thrilling way to bet.

Next Wicket1.95
Next Six2.40
Odds Movement Tracker
Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20I — Odds Movement Over the Last 24 Hours
Bet Volume Distribution
Today's total bets broken down by category
bd bajy

A BD Bajy member checking cricket match odds on the beach at Cox's Bazar

What Are Match Odds and How Do They Work?

Many people think odds are just numbers. In reality, there's a whole world of math and probability behind them. BD BajyThe odds you see on BD Bajy are simply a numerical representation of the probability of a match outcome. The lower the odds, the more likely the market considers that team to win.

Here's an example. Say Bangladesh's odds are 1.80 and the opponent's are 2.10. That means a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 180 if Bangladesh wins, or BDT 210 if the opponent wins. Lower odds mean lower returns — because that team is considered more likely to win.

BD Bajydisplays odds in decimal format, which is the easiest to understand. Some platforms use fractional or American money line formats, but decimal is the most natural choice for users in Bangladesh.

Why Does Odds Movement Matter?

Odds don't stay fixed — they shift constantly, and those shifts tell a story. If you notice a team's odds suddenly drop, it usually means big bettors have placed heavy money on that side, or some key information has come to light — like a star player returning from injury.

BD BajyIn 's Match Odds section, you can see exactly which way the odds are moving. A green arrow means odds have gone up; a red arrow means they've dropped. Learning to read these signals helps you gauge the mood of the market.

Three Ways to Find Better Odds

Odds for the same match vary slightly across platforms — that's why smart bettors always shop around for the best price. BD Bajy aims to offer the most competitive odds in the Bangladesh market. That said, there are a few ways you can make sure you're always getting the best value.

First, place your bet well before the match — early launch odds tend to be higher. Second, compare across markets. On the same match, Over/Under markets can sometimes offer better value. Third, BD BajyCross-reference the match odds with 's Analysis section — when both the odds and the analysis point the same way, you can bet with greater confidence.

BD Bajy Odds Comparison

How Competitive Are BD Bajy's Odds on Today's Key Matches

Match Market BD Bajy Odds Industry Average Difference Payback % BD Bajy Pick
BD vs PAK (T20) Match Winner 1.82 / 2.05 1.75 / 1.98 +4.0% 97.1% BD
Man City vs Real Madrid 1X2 2.10 / 3.40 / 1.85 2.05 / 3.30 / 1.80 +2.8% 96.8% Real
IND vs AUS (ODI) Match Winner 1.55 / 2.50 1.52 / 2.45 +1.9% 97.4% IND
Arsenal vs Newcastle Over 2.5 Goals 1.72 1.68 +2.4% 96.5% Over
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Match Winner 1.78 / 2.05 1.75 / 2.00 +1.7% 97.0% Equal
bd bajy

A moment of depositing on BD Bajy and joining the match odds action under the neon lights of Dhaka

6 Smart Betting Strategies

Tips from BD Bajy Experts — Get the Most Out of Match Odds

1
Bet Early

Odds often shorten on match day. Betting earlier generally means getting better odds.

2
View More Markets

Beyond the Match Winner market, Over/Under and Handicap markets often offer better value.

3
Track Odds Movement

When odds shift suddenly, look for the reason — new information may give you a chance to reconsider your decision.

4
Stay Sharp With Live Betting

In-play odds move fast. Keep the match situation in mind before placing a live bet.

5
Understanding Payback Percentage

Higher payback means lower house edge — most markets on BD Bajy offer 96%+ payback.

6
Cross-Check with Analysis

Check BD Bajy's Analysis section — if the odds and the analysis point in the same direction, you can place your bet with more confidence.

Popularity by Category
Bet Distribution by Market on BD Bajy Last Month

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Beyond Standard Pre-Match Betting BD Bajyoffers live and in-play betting, so you can place bets even after a match has kicked off — with odds shifting on every ball and every goal.

Live betting has a thrill all its own. Say Bangladesh loses two wickets in the first over — the odds on them winning will shoot up significantly. If you believe their middle order is strong enough to turn the match around, that's your window to back them at much better odds.

That said, it's best not to rush your decisions in live betting. BD BajyWhen live betting on BD Bajy, keep the bigger picture in mind — don't react impulsively to a single moment in the game. Take a breath and bet with a clear head.

Learn About Odds Formats

BD Bajyuses decimal odds format, which is straightforward to read — your total return equals your stake multiplied by the odds. So a BDT 100 bet at 1.80 odds returns BDT 180 in total, with BDT 80 as profit.

bd bajy

A member checking match odds and live scores on the BD Bajy mobile app while riding a rickshaw in Dhaka

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

Yes, on BD Bajy, pre-match odds update every few minutes and live match odds refresh in under 30 seconds. Odds change automatically — no page reload needed.

Once your bet is confirmed, any subsequent odds changes won't affect it. You'll be paid at the odds you locked in — so acting quickly and confirming your bet matters.

Both have their own advantages. Pre-match betting gives you time to analyze, and odds tend to be more stable. Live betting lets you read the flow of the game before deciding — though you'll need to stay sharp since odds change fast.

The minimum bet on BD Bajy starts at just ৳10 BDT, making it easy for new players to get started. Maximum bet limits vary by market and match — log in to your account after registering for full details.

BD Bajy currently uses decimal format, which most users in Bangladesh are familiar with. There are plans to add fractional format support in the future.
Bet Responsibly

Match odds are no guarantee of winning. Always bet within your means and treat betting as entertainment. Learn more at Responsible Gaming।

This platform is intended for users aged 18 and above only.

বাংলা